?

Log in

LiveJournal for Phylicia.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (I suggest you click here).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Saturday, August 19th, 2006

Subject:Thoughts
Time:12:11 am.
Mood: contemplative.
fuck things may have gone terribly wrong
1 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Monday, May 22nd, 2006

Subject:Lost phone...
Time:9:38 pm.
Mood: curious.
does any one have a cingular phone that they are no longer using? Would u like to give it to me or ill pay u for it...anyone?


thanks
mark the better night with scars.

Friday, March 3rd, 2006

Time:9:20 pm.
just in case you havent notice...
I dont really use myspace anymore...


and I dont give a fuck.
6 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, February 8th, 2006

Subject:FUCK YOU
Time:7:06 pm.
Mood: groggy.

Everythings ok. Schools pretty damn boring, but damn easy.

I'm tired.

This is my entry...

 

:)

3 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, January 18th, 2006

Time:12:14 am.
2 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Thursday, January 12th, 2006

Subject:Something Very Good is Gonna Happen
Time:12:49 am.
Mood: confused.
mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, January 4th, 2006

Subject:AND...
Time:12:42 am.
Mood: giddy.

I am ever so happy rite now.

 

 

 

 

 

I love waking up next to you.

mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, December 28th, 2005

Subject:Laser Tag
Time:12:36 am.
Me and Terry bought a Lazer Tag set... I dunno about you but I think that pretty damn awesome. We will be running around the streets at 2 in the morning shooting each other...doesnt get any more fun than that.
6 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Tuesday, December 20th, 2005

Time:11:28 am.
thanks alot bitch
1 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Monday, December 12th, 2005

Subject:I swear I will return
Time:10:57 am.
Mood: content.
So I'm back from Alpine. Im not gonna lie even though I didn't do much over there and I was kinda bored I really enjoyed hanging out with Terry and Lacy. Now I'm back in El Paso and I have nothing to do...thank god I have Austin. I have planned to return to Alpine this Wednesday so I'm hoping that works out...although I am relying on the most unreilabe person. But Whatever. This post was pointless but I dont really give a fuck.



I'm starting to do great things. I hope you can see them.
1 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Tuesday, December 6th, 2005

Subject:Im not perfect
Time:11:02 am.
Mood: FUCK!!!.

So I think I win the suckiest girlfriend ever award

Thanks I deserve this.

2 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Monday, December 5th, 2005

Subject:Enjoy Fuckers!!!
Time:8:04 pm.
Mood: busy.
The Early November, Saves the Day and Senses Fail PicturesCollapse )
2 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Friday, December 2nd, 2005

Subject:Help Me Out Here
Time:1:27 pm.
What bands would you like to see at a show?
6 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Sunday, November 27th, 2005

Subject:you are the bluest lite
Time:11:20 pm.
Mood: energetic.

Fuck it

mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, November 23rd, 2005

Subject:I don't know what to say
Time:10:00 pm.
Mood: ecstatic.

Today was damn awesome.

1. Hung out with Lacy, Terry, and Stephanie

2. Played laser tag and kicked ass

3.Margo!

4.Stephanie is damn cool

mark the better night with scars.

Saturday, November 19th, 2005

Subject:Lets go out and have some fun
Time:9:37 pm.
Mood: im getting better.

So I've been sick and I've found myself sleeping for a very extream amount of hours these past two days.

 

I'm not entirly perfect.

1 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, November 16th, 2005

Subject:Fell beautiful for once in your life
Time:8:40 am.
Mood: fine.

So havent made a real update in 93582384 days. But yeah heres whats up:

1. dropped my math class and owe the skool 132 dollars....oh well you win some you lose some

2. Got paid 394...(Austin me and you are going out to eat like KINGS and QUEENS)

3.Terrys comming back for the holidays

4. Spending alot of time with Devonne...always fun everythings so great with her

5. I kinda like where im at in life.

Everything is pretty good rite now. Umm, the only thing that can make this better is if I hung out with alot of the people I havent seen in forever and if we practice sometime soon...

A Show worth going to: save whats left, a blackletter, ten crowns, his shotgun proposal, bury the beautiful @ revolution skate shop $4 7pm
4 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Monday, November 14th, 2005

Subject:Turn Your Back On Mother Nature...
Time:10:05 pm.
Mood: Help me to decide....
Everybody wants to rule the world
mark the better night with scars.

Saturday, November 12th, 2005

Subject:Find Me
Time:9:32 am.
Mood: sick.

This is your chance.

 

 

Make it worth your life

2 wrist looking like calenders - mark the better night with scars.

Wednesday, November 9th, 2005

Subject:And I resign
Time:8:05 am.
Mood: My fucking throat hurts.
Well throw me in fire and drown me in denial
mark the better night with scars.

LiveJournal for Phylicia.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (I suggest you click here).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.